Women's World 10-Ball Championship Group Stage Round Robin Tournament Brackets

Group Stage Round Robin - The first-ever Women’s World 10-Ball Championships are being held at the SM City Mall North Edsa in Quezon City, Metro Manila. The event is being promoted by Dragon Promotions and is sanctioned by the WPA. Both the press conference and the players’ meeting were held on Monday, June 1, with play beginning Tuesday. More Tournament Brackets
WOMEN'S WORLD 10 BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS        
GROUP STAGES JUNE 2-4  
Z - CLINCHED BERTH TO SINGLE ELIMINATION W/ BYE IN FIRST ROUND  
Y - CLINCHED BERTH TO SINGLE ELIMINATION  
   
Group 1  
   
  JL VH AP GN SL NP
JEANETTE LEE X 4 5 5 5 5
VERONIKA HUBRTOVA 5 X 5 5 3 5
APSRA PUNHOO 0 4 X 5 5 5
GRACE NAKAMURA 1 2 0 X 5 5
SHANELLE LORAINE 0 5 2 3 X 5
NINA PANGILINAN 0 0 0 0 0 X
   
Results W L  
JEANETTE LEE 4 1 Z  
VERONIKA HUBRTOVA 4 1 Y  
APSRA PUNHOO 3 2 Y  
GRACE NAKAMURA 2 2  
SHANELLE LORAINE 1 3  
NINA PANGILINAN 0 5  
   
Group 2  
   
  AF YCL KJ ZDR KC AT
ALLISON FISHER X 5 5 5 5 5
YUAN-CHUN LIN 4 X 5 5 5 5
KIM JONES 1 1 X 5 5 4
ZARA DEL ROSARIO 0 0 2 X 1 0
KRISTI CARTER 3 3 3 5 X 2
ANGELINE TICOLAU 2 0 5 5 5 X
   
Results W L  
ALLISON FISHER 5 0 Z  
YUAN-CHUN LIN 4 1 Y  
KIM JONES 2 2  
ZARA DEL ROSARIO 0 5  
KRISTI CARTER 1 4  
ANGELINE TICOLAU 3 2 Y  
   
Group 3  
   
  JO HLT CK EB YO KY
JASMIN OUSCHAN X 2 5 5 5 5
HSIANG-LING TAN 5 X 5 5 5 5
CHIHIRO KAWAHARA 2 4 X 5 5 4
ESTELLE BINJEN 2 0 2 X 5 1
YUKIKO OI 2 3 2 1 X 5
KEIKO YUKAWA 3 2 5 5 3 X
   
Results W L  
JASMIN OUSCHAN 4 1 Y  
HSIANG-LING TAN 5 0 Z  
CHIHIRO KAWAHARA 2 3 Y  
ESTELLE BINJEN 1 4  
YUKIKO OI 1 4  
KEIKO YUKAWA 2 3  
   
Group 4  
   
  CYC JK SR AM AK MAB
CHIEH-YU CHOU X 2 5 5 3 5
JULIE KELLEY 5 X 5 2 1 5
SARAH ROUSEY 0 1 X 5 4 2
AMALIA MATAS 0 5 2 X 0 4
AKIMI KAJITANI 5 5 5 5 X 1
MARY ANN BASAS 0 2 5 5 5 X
   
Results W L  
CHIEH-YU CHOU 3 2 Y  
JULIE KELLEY 3 2 Y  
SARAH ROUSEY 1 3  
AMALIA MATAS 1 4  
AKIMI KAJITANI 4 1 Z  
MARY ANN BASAS 3 2  
   
Group 5  
   
  YRC SML LDS TM LH GG
YU RAM CHA X 5 1 5 5 5
SHIN-MEI LIU 4 X 5 5 5 5
LAETITIA DOS SANTOS 5 2 X 2 4 3
TINA MERAGLIO 1 0 5 X 1 4
LYNDALL HULLEY 3 2 5 5 X 3
GILLIAN GO 2 2 5 5 5 X
   
Results W L  
YU RAM CHA 3 1 Y  
SHIN-MEI LIU 4 1 Z  
LAETITIA DOS SANTOS 1 4  
TINA MERAGLIO 1 4  
LYNDALL HULLEY 2 2  
GILLIAN GO 3 2 Y  
   
Group 6  
   
  GH GYK MF LO AO MA
GERDA HOFSTATTER X 3 3 5 3 5
GA YOUNG KIM 5 X 3 5 5 5
MIYUKI FUKE 5 5 X 5 5 5
LEVINA OLGA 0 0 1 X 2 5
AKIO OHTANI 5 3 2 5 X 5
MELDRED ALMERO 0 4 1 4 1 X
   
Results W L  
GERDA HOFSTATTER 1 3  
GA YOUNG KIM 4 1 Y  
MIYUKI FUKE 5 0 Z  
LEVINA OLGA 1 4  
AKIO OHTANI 3 2 Y  
MELDRED ALMERO 0 4  
   
   
Group 7  
   
  KC IR TR YML HJW ML
KAREN CORR X 5 5 5 5 5
IRIS RANOLA 0 X 2 3 5 3
TAMARA RADEMAKERS 1 5 X 1 5 5
YUN MI LIM 3 5 5 X 2 5
HYUN JI WON 0 4 2 5 X 3
MELISSA LITTLE 1 5 4 4 5 X
   
Results W L  
KAREN CORR 5 0 Z  
IRIS RANOLA 1 4  
TAMARA RADEMAKERS 3 2 Y  
YUN MI LIM 3 2 Y  
HYUN JI WON 1 4  
MELISSA LITTLE 2 3  
   
Group 8  
   
  KF RA CC SIY MC PEJ
KELLY FISHER X 5 5 5 5 5
RUBILEN AMIT 1 X 5 5 5 5
CHARLENE CHAI 0 1 X 5 5 5
SU I YUN 1 1 4 X 5 3
MICA CLAVERICA 3 1 1 4 X 5
PARK EUN JI 2 2 4 5 3 X
   
Results W L  
KELLY FISHER 5 0 Z  
RUBILEN AMIT 4 1 Y  
CHARLENE CHAI 3 2 Y  
SU I YUN 1 4  
MICA CLAVERICA 1 4  
PARK EUN JI 1 4  

Definitive Synergy - Tournament Brackets