Seminole Florida Pro Tour Tournament Brackets - Bankshot Billiards

Bankshot Billiards in Jacksonville, FL, welcomed 48 players the weekend of October 10-12 for the latest installment of the Seminole Pro Tour. This $10,000 added, 10-ball event tempted some of the best players in the South to vie for the top prize and bragging rights. View other tournament brackets
                                                                                 
  0 1 Bye 0 4  
  7       2 Walter Blacker 7 A1   7  
  7   7 3 T.F. Whittington 2 7      
      6 A16   4 Tommy Kennedy 7     B1   8  
  5       7 5 Hunter Lombardo 7 7          
          4       6 David Vaughn 4 A2   5      
  8     4   0 7 Tony Ruberto 7 3          
            7 A15   8 Bye 0   C1   8  
      7     0 9 Bye 0 6            
          7       10 Larry Warf 7 A3   7          
  5   7     7 11 John Ditoro 7 7              
                4 A14   12 Javier Chirino 4     B2   2      
          7       7 13 Randy Whitehead 1 5              
  8                 3       14 Jimmy Stewart 7 A4   0      
          2     2     0 15 Sam Staats 7 7      
                7 A13   16 Bye 0   D1   5  
      8     2     0 17 David Walters 7 6        
          5       18 Bye 0 A5   3        
      7     7 19 James Roberts 7 7                
          7 A12   20 Tim Hall 4     B3   8          
      7       7 21 Gabe Owen 7 7                
  5           7       22 Corey Deuel 5 A6   7            
        7     4     0 23 George McClanahan 7 4                
                    1 A11   24 Bye 0   C2   2      
            4     0 25 Dave Grossman 7 7                  
                    7       26 Bye 0 A7   7          
  5         7   7     7 27 Mark Coats 7 4              
                            0 A10   28 Julio Aquino 0     B4   3      
                      5       7 29 Larry Gale 7 5          
          3                 7       30 Dave Ross 3 A8   6      
            8     6     0 31 Tony Crosby 7 7      
                3 A9   32 Bye 0   E1   9  
      8   8     7     0 33 Neil Fujiwara 7 7        
          7       34 Bye 0 A9   7   6  
      7   7 35 Adam Wheeler 7 6            
          3 A8   36 Jason Richko 5     B5   8      
      2       7 37 Wayne Catledge 7 4              
              6       38 John Ring 5 A10   5          
      8     6   0 39 David Howard 7 7                  
            7 A7   40 Bye 0   C3   8        
          7     0 41 Nick Prouty 7 2                  
  5           5       42 Bye 0 A11   6                
        8   3     7 43 David Broxson 7 7                    
                      7 A6   44 Elvis Rodriguez 5     B6   6            
                7       7 45 Jerry Calderone 7 7                  
        8                 7       46 Butch Croft 0 A12   7          
                1     7     0 47 James Davis Jr. 7 1          
                  1 A5   48 Bye 0   D2   8    
            6     6     0 49 Jeremy Jones 7 7          
                5       50 Bye 0 A13   7      
            3     7 51 Tom Mittnight 7 5              
                  7 A4   52 Fred Stoll 3     B7   8      
                1       7 53 Felipe Caraballo 7 2            
            8           2       54 Jerome Brockwell 6 A14   6        
                  8     7     0 55 Bobby Garza 7 7            
                          7 A3   56 Bye 0   C4   6  
                      7     0 57 Ron Park 7 1          
                              4       58 Bye 0 A15   7      
        8         8   5     7 59 John Pinegar 7 7          
                            7 A2   60 Eddie Cabrera 3     B8   3  
                      3       7 61 Brian Gross 2 7      
          6                 7       62 Steve Moore 7 A16   6  
              2     7     0 63 Darrin Brown 7 0  
                  4 A1   64 Bye 0  
    8 E1   4 D2   2 C2   7 B5        
 
 
 
 

Definitive Synergy - Tournament Brackets