Great Southern Billiard Tour - Breakers Sports Bar - Double Elimination Tournament Brackets

Forty-two players arrived this morning to Breakers Sports Bar in Rock Hill, SC to play for the $1000 first place prize in the Great Southern Billiard Tourís latest amateur event. Notable top amateurs which have shown up are Brian White, Jeff Abernathy and Josh Roberts.
View More brackets.
                                                                                 
  7 1 Antonio Tovar 7 4  
          2 Bye   A1   5  
  1     3 Jace Woodring 7 7      
      7 A16   4 Bye       B1   7  
  9         5 Jason Mize 7 4          
          5       6 Bye   A2   7      
  F     9   7 7 Josh Mize 0 7          
            9 A15   8 Josh Newman 7   C1   7  
      6       9 Carter Smith 7 2            
          7       10 Bye   A3   5          
  9 Norris Brady   5     7 11 Josh Roberts 11 11              
                5 A14   12 Joshua Johnson 3     B2   4      
          5       7 13 Lay Thammavong 7 7              
  2                         14 Bye   A4   7      
          9     7       15 Jeff Peele 7 6      
                7 A13   16 Bye     D1   7  
      6 Zeek Gomez     9 Norris Brady       17 George Adama 7 2        
          4       18 Bye   A5   7        
      4     7 19 Tommy Barrett 1 7                
          7 A12   20 Steve Cox 7     B3   Steve Cox 7          
      1         21 Norris Brady 9 9                
  11           7       22 Bye 6 A6   7            
        11     7     7 23 Rory Dover 7 2                
                    2 A11   24 Peter Iskander 6   C2   3      
            11       25 Leonard Holmes 7 5                  
                    7       26 Bye   A7   3          
  11         11   7     7 27 Randy Hatten 7 7              
                            5 A10   28 Chris Steele 5     B4   4      
                      7       7 29 David Hitchcock 7 3          
          11                         30 Bye   A8   7      
            4     1       31 Paul Mullins 7 7      
                7 A9   32 Bye     E1   6 7  
      5   6     3     7 33 Cody Wilkie 7 5        
                  34 Bye   A9   7   11 5  
      3     35 Zeek Gomez 7 7            
          7 A8   36 Bye       B5   F      
      7         37 David Thomas 7 7              
              7       38 Bye   A10   6          
      7     7   7 39 Dale Phillips 2 4                  
            0 A7   40 Paul Harrison 7   C3   Jeff Abernathy 11        
          4       41 Rory Warren 7 6                  
  11           6       42 Bye   A11   2                
        7   7     7 43 Derek Pence 7 7                    
                      7 A6   44 Kris Bowers 5     B6   11            
                7       7 45 Jeff Abernathy 11 11                  
        7                         46 Bye   A12   11          
                5     2       47 Robin Hill 7 3          
                  7 A5   48 Bye     D2   6    
            3     5       49 David Seeley 7 3          
                11       50 Bye   A13   6      
            11     11 Brian White 51 Brian White 8 Mike Basha 7              
                  3 A4   52 Mike Basha 7     B7   7      
                11         53 Cheri Harrison 7 1            
            6 Dale Phillips           3       54 Bye   A14   7        
                  11     1     7 55 Aaron Mejia 4 7            
                          7 A3   56 Dusty Norris 7   C4   5  
                      6       57 Clay Branham 9 3          
                              7       58 Bye   A15   7      
        1         11 Brian White   7     7 59 Wade Mascia 7 7          
                            1 A2   60 Robert Ash 1     B8   6  
                      7       7 61 Steph Stone 7 3      
          9                         62 Bye   A16   4  
              F     3       63 John Pallaria 7 7  
                  7 A1   64 Bye    
    10 E1   7 D2   2 C2   4 B5  
 
 
 
 

Definitive Synergy - Tournament Brackets