Philippine Open Tournament Brackets

Sixty-four of the world’s finest pool players began the day with the goal of becoming the first-ever Philippine Open champion. The format for the Stage 2 Main Tournament features a four-player redraw crossover single-elimination final bracket. The top 16 players were seeded and placed in the brackets accordingly. The remaining slots in the brackets were decided randomly at the player’s meeting on Tuesday when each player took turns drawing cards to see where they would be placed. More Tournament Brackets
              5-6 $3200 USD   7-8 $2800 USD   9-12 $2200 USD   13-16 $1800 USD   17-24 $1200 USD   25-32 $800 USD                                     FINAL FOUR              
  8 1 SOUQUET, RALF 9 SOUQUET, RALF 6  
  8       2 OUSCHAN, JASMIN 1 A1   TOLENTINO, M. 4   DEMOSTHENES PULPUL 7      
  7   9 3 DOMINGUEZ,E. 6 TOLENTINO, M. 9          
      9 A16   4 TOLENTINO, M. 9     B1   9     JEFFREY DE LUNA 4    
  4       9 5 PULPUL, D. 9 9                  
          8       6 CALASANG, E. 3 A2   9       JEFFREY DE LUNA 9          
  6     9   6 7 TEY, BERNARD 6 4              
            9 A15   8 KOK HON KEONG 9   C1   9     RICKY YANG    
      9     9 9 DEUEL, COREY 7 7                
          9       10 ARPILLEDA, V. 9 A3   9           RICKY YANG 9          
  9   9     4 11 FISHER, KELLY 9 9                      
                  A14   12 MAKELA, TIMO 7     B2   2     ADVANCES TO     RICKY YANG 11    
          9       7 13 BANARES, JERICO 2 3             CROSSOVER      
  9                 6       14 FULCHER, JONNI 9 A4   3     FINAL FOUR   LU HUI-CHAN 7      
          9     6     9 15 OWEN, GABE 9 9      
                9 A13   16 TOH LIAN HAN 8   D1     3-4 $5000 USD   2ND $10,000 USD   WINNER $20,000 USD  
      3     4     9 17 VAN BOENING, S. 9 9        
          9       18 CHAN KENG KWANG 5 A5   8        
      4     5 19 JEONG, YOUNG H 9 2                
          6 A12   20 ACABA, EDGAR 7     B3   5          
      6       1 21 MANALO, MARLON 9 7                
  ADVANCES TO 4           9       22 LITTLE, MELISSA 2 A6   9            
  CROSSOVER       9     9     9 23 VILLAFUERTE, O. 5 9                
  FINAL FOUR                   3 A11   24 SUSANTO, RUDY 9   C2   1      
            9     9 25 HOHMANN, T. 9 4                  
                    9       26 CUARTERO, A. 6 A7   9          
            6   9     5 27 LU, HUI-CHAN 9 9              
                            8 A10   28 BAUTISTA, A. 4     B4   9      
                      9       9 29 KO PIN-YI 9 9          
          5                 6       30 UCHIGAKI, K. 6 A8   3      
            4     5     1 31 MAGPANTAY, J. 4 3      
                9 A9   32 OI, NAOYUKI 9   E1      
      9   9     4     9 33 JAMES AL ORTEGA 8 6          
          9       34 PETRONI, FABIO 9 A9   9      
      7   5 35 CHANG PEI WEI 9 9            
          8 A8   36 KLATT, JASON 5     B5   6      
      5       2 37 DE LUNA, J. 9 9              
              9       38 KALAQUIAN, E. 8 A10   2          
      9     9   9 39 RUSLAN, CHINAH. 4 2                  
            8 A7   40 MAGADIA, J. 9   C3   9        
          9     7 41 KAWABATA, S. 9 9                  
              7       42 SABERDO, LUIS 4 A11   7                
        9   9     9 43 LABASTIDA, R. 9 2                    
                      9 A6   44 KIM HEE SUP 4     B6   9     ADVANCES TO      
                4       9 45 FU CHE-WEI 4 8           CROSSOVER      
        6                 5       46 DIDAL, LEONARDO 9 A12   9   FINAL FOUR      
                8     7     3 47 TAGUCHI, KENJI 2 9          
                  9 A5   48 YANG, RICKY 9   D2        
            4     9     9 49 CHAMAT, MARCUS 9 9          
                6       50 LEE, CHENMAN 7 A13   9      
            2     1 51 ROUSEY, SARAH 4 5              
                  9 A4   52 KUO, PO-CHENG 9     B7   2      
                9       9 53 GABICA, A. 9 9            
            9           9       54 DOMINGUEZ,O. 3 A14   2        
        ADVANCES TO       4     9     6 55 KELLY, JULIE 3 2            
        CROSSOVER               8 A3   56 IBRAHIM BIN AMIR 9   C4   7  
        FINAL FOUR           4     9 57 CORR, KAREN 6 9          
                              9       58 BABICA, R. 9 A15   9      
                  9   2     8 59 KEMPER, MARTIN 9 7          
                            4 A2   60 TAPIA, MARVIN 7     B8   9  
                      3       9 61 APPLETON, D. 9 9      
          9                 5       62 KIM, WOONG-DAE 5 A16   6  
              9     9     4 63 FAWAL, A. 2 6  
                  9 A1   64 HIJIKATA, HAYATO 9  
      E1   5 D2   4 C2   9 B5  
 
 
 
 

Definitive Synergy - Tournament Brackets