Predator World 14.1 Match Schedules Announced

Predator World 14.1 Match Schedules Announced
The match ups for the Predator 14.1 world Championship have been announced by Dragon Promotions. The matches start on Monday, July 9, 2007 at 9:30 AM EST. A couple of changes have been made to the line up of players. David Nakano is replaced by Bob Marsopulus USA
and Cory Deuel is replaced by Jerry Tarantola.

July 9, 2007 Monday

9:30am Miko Balasz HUN vs Bob Marsopulus USA
9:30am Tony Rodriguez USA vs Peter Burrows USA
9:30am Jonathan Smith USA vs Jesse Rice USA
9:30am Stevie Moore USA vs Matt Krah USA
9:30am Huidji See NED vs Ed Hodan USA
9:30am Stefan Cohen FRA vs Tom Karabotsos USA
9:30am Lenny Favata USA vs Matt Tetrault USA
9:30am Konstantin Stepanov RUS vs Randy Goldwater USA

11:00am Chris Lynch USA vs Joel Schapiro USA
11:00am Konstantin Stepanov RUS vs Mark Snodgrass USA
11:00am Max Eberle USA vs Warren Kiamco PHI
11:00am Nico Otterman GER vs Joey Kong USA
11:00am Fabio Petroni ITL vs Tom Walter USA
11:00am Bo Ram Cha KOR vs Miko Balasz HUN
11:00am Randy Goldwater USA vs Mark Snodgrass USA
11:00am Tomoki Mekari JPN vs Louis Pannullo USA

12:30pm Danny Barouty USA vs Sebastian Staab GER
12:30pm Tony Robles USA vs Bob Marsopulus USA
12:30pm Dennis Orcullo PHI vs Peter Burrows USA
12:30pm Thomas Engert GER vs Steve Lillis USA
12:30pm Mika Immonen FIN vs Lenny Favata USA
12:30pm Danny Harriman USA vs Michael Yednak USA
12:30pm Oliver Ortmann GER vs Tom Karabotsos USA
12:30pm Nico Otterman GER vs Danny Kuykendall USA

2:00pm Matt Tetrault USA vs Louis Pannullo USA
2:00pm Thorsten Hohmann GER vs Joel Schapiro USA
2:00pm Jasmin Ouschan AUT vs Jonathan Smith USA
2:00pm Ralf Souquet GER vs Bob Maidhof USA
2:00pm Michael Felder AUT vs Ed Hodan USA
2:00pm Max Eberle USA vs Mike Davis USA
2:00pm Stefan Cohen FRA vs Fabio Petroni ITL
2:00pm John Schmidt USA vs Tomoki Mekari JPN

3:30pm Mika Immonen FIN vs Billy Kirschner USA
3:30pm Shawn Wilkie USA vs Tom Karabotsos USA
3:30pm Ed Deska USA vs Joey Kong USA
3:30pm Warren Kiamco PHI vs Nico Otterman GER
3:30pm Danny Harriman USA vs Tom Walter USA
3:30pm Konstantin Stepanov RUS vs Jesse Rice USA
3:30pm Jerry Tarantola vs Nick Van Den Berg NED
3:30pm Miko Balasz HUN vs Chris Lynch USA

5:30pm Dennis Hatch USA vs Nick Van Den Berg NED
5:30pm Bo Ram Cha KOR vs Joel Schapiro USA
5:30pm Allen Hopkins USA vs Jesse Rice USA
5:30pm Dennis Orcullo PHI vs Tony Rodriguez USA
5:30pm Mike Davis USA vs Ed Deska USA
5:30pm Max Eberle USA vs Radoslaw Babica POL
5:30pm Stuart Mattana USA vs Peter Burrows USA
5:30pm Niels Feijen NED vs Louis Pannullo USA

7:00pm Mika Immonen FIN vs Niels Feijen NED
7:00pm Charlie Williams USA vs Marty Ciccia USA
7:00pm Jasmin Ouschan AUT vs Mark Snodgrass USA
7:00pm Nick Van Den Berg NED vs Craig Riley ENG
7:00pm Ralf Souquet GER vs Matt Krah USA
7:00pm Oliver Ortmann GER vs Tom Walter USA
7:00pm Jerry Tarantola vs Tony Rodriguez USA
7:00pm John Schmidt USA vs Matt Tetrault USA

8:30pm Thorsten Hohmann GER vs Bobby Hunter USA
8:30pm Carlos Cabello SPN vs Sebastian Staab GER
8:30pm Antonio Fazanes SPN vs Bob Maidhof USA
8:30pm Danny Barouty USA vs Martin Kempter AUT
8:30pm Craig Riley ENG vs Stuart Mattana USA
8:30pm Yu Ram Cha KOR vs Jonathan Smith USA
8:30pm Radoslaw Babica POL vs Mike Davis USA
8:30pm Warren Kiamco PHI vs Danny Kuykendall USA

10:00pm Thomas Engert GER vs Charlie Williams USA
10:00pm Allen Hopkins USA vs Konstantin Stepanov RUS
10:00pm Martin Kempter AUT vs Carlos Cabello SPN
10:00pm Antonio Fazanes SPN vs Huidji See NED
10:00pm Oliver Ortmann GER vs Michael Yednak USA
10:00pm Mika Immonen FIN vs Tomoki Mekari JPN
10:00pm Niels Feijen NED vs Lenny Favata USA
10:00pm Tony Robles USA vs Chris Lynch USA

11:30pm Steve Lillis USA vs Marty Ciccia USA
11:30pm Bobby Hunter USA vs Bob Marsopulus USA
11:30pm Jerry Tarantola vs Craig Riley ENG
11:30pm Jasmin Ouschan AUT vs Jesse Rice USA
11:30pm Dennis Hatch USA vs Stuart Mattana USA
11:30pm Radoslaw Babica POL vs Joey Kang USA
11:30pm Stevie Moore USA vs Bob Maidhof USA
11:30pm Michael Felder AUT vs Antonio Fazanes SPN

Tuesday July 10,2007

10:00am Ralf Souquet GER vs Ed Hodan USA
10:00am ??? vs Peter Burrows USA
10:00am Nick Van Den Berg NED vs Tony Rodriguez USA
10:00am Konstantin Stepanov RUS vs Jonathan Smith USA
10:00am Miko Balasz HUN vs Joel Schapiro USA
10:00am Max Eberle USA vs Danny Kuykendall USA
10:00am Nico Otterman GER vs Ed Deska USA
10:00am Lenny Favata USA vs Billy Kirschner USA

11:30am Thorsten Hohmann GER vs David Nakano USA
11:30am Danny Barouty USA vs Marty Ciccia USA
11:30am Bobby Hunter USA vs Chris Lynch USA
11:30am Dennis Hatch USA vs Peter Burrows USA
11:30am Michael Feld er AUT vs Bob Maidhof USA
11:30am Antonio Fazanes SPN vs Matt Krah USA
11:30am Jonathan Smith USA vs Mark Snodgrass USA
11:30am Martin Kempter AUT vs Steve Lillis USA

1:00pm Tony Robles USA vs Bo Ram Cha KOR
1:00pm Dennis Orcullo PHI vs Craig Riley ENG
1:00pm Jasmin Ouschan AUT vs Randy Goldwater USA
1:00pm Stevie Moore USA vs Ed Hodan USA
1:00pm Warren Kiamco PHI vs Joey Kang USA
1:00pm Jesse Rice USA vs Mark Snodgrass USA
1:00pm Tony Rodriguez USA vs Stuart Mattana USA
1:00pm Martin Kempter AUT vs Sebastian Staab GER

2:30pm John Schmidt USA vs Billy Kirschner USA
2:30pm Mika Immonen FIN vs Louis Pannullo USA
2:30pm Oliver Ortmann GER vs Shawn Wilkie USA
2:30pm Stefan Cohen FRA vs Tom Walter USA
2:30pm Nico Otterman GER vs Mike Davis USA
2:30pm Tomoki Mekari JPN vs Matt Tetrault USA
2:30pm Thomas Engert GER vs Marty Ciccia USA
2:30pm Danny Kuykendall USA vs Ed Deska USA

4:00pm Warren Kiamco PHI vs Radoslaw Babica POL
4:00pm Allen Hopkins USA vs Mark Snodgrass USA
4:00pm Yu Ram Cha KOR vs Jesse Rice USA
4:00pm Stevie Moore USA vs Antonio Fazanes SPN
4:00pm Danny Harriman USA vs Tom Karabotsos USA
4:00pm Michael Yednak USA vs Tom Walter USA
4:00pm Joel Schapiro USA vs David Nakano USA
4:00pm Sebastian Staab GER vs Steve Lillis USA

6:00pm Thomas Engert GER vs Danny Barouty USA
6:00pm Allen Hopkins USA vs Jasmin Ouschan AUT
6:00pm Dennis Orcullo PHI vs Nick Van Den Berg NED
6:00pm Bobby Hunter USA vs Joel Schapiro USA
6:00pm Bo Ram Cha KOR vs David Nakano USA
6:00pm Craig Riley ENG vs Tony Rodriguez USA
6:00pm Matt Tetrault USA vs Billy Kirschner USA
6:00pm Lenny Favata USA vs Louis Pannullo USA

7:30pm John Schmidt USA vs Mika Immonen FIN
7:30pm Danny Harriman USA vs Fabio Petroni ITL
7:30pm Charlie Williams USA vs Carlos Cabello SPN
7:30pm Max Eberle USA vs Nico Otterman GER
7:30pm Mike Davis USA vs Joey Kang USA
7:30pm Radoslaw Babica POL vs Ed Deska USA
7:30pm Bob Maidhof USA vs Ed Hodan USA
7:30pm Huidji See NED vs Matt Krah USA

9:00pm Thorsten Hohmann GER vs Tony Robles USA
9:00pm Ralf Souquet GER vs Stevie Moore USA
9:00pm Allen Hopkins USA vs Yu Ram Cha KOR
9:00pm Bo Ram Cha KOR vs Bobby Hunter USA
9:00pm Tom Walter USA vs Tom Karabotsos USA
9:00pm Stefan Cohen FRA vs Michael Yednak USA
9:00pm Jonathan Smith USA vs Randy Goldwater USA
9:00pm Nick Van Den Berg NED vs Peter Burrows USA

10:30pm Thorsten Hohmann GER vs Miko Balasz HUN
10:30pm Dennis Hatch USA vs ???
10:30pm Thomas Engert GER vs Sebastian Staab GER
10:30pm Niels Feijen NED vs Billy Kirschner USA
10:30pm Charlie Williams USA vs Martin Kempter AUT
10:30pm Danny Barouty USA vs Steve Lillis USA
10:30pm Tony Robles USA vs Joel Schapiro USA
10:30pm Dennis Orcullo PHI vs ???

Wednesday July 11,2007

10:00am Ralf Souquet GER vs Antonio Fazanes SPN
10:00am Allen Hopkins USA vs Randy Goldwater USA
10:00am Max Eberle USA vs Joey Kang USA
10:00am Nick Van Den Berg NED vs Stuart Mattana USA
10:00am Nico Otterman GER vs Radoslaw Babica POL
10:00am Fabio Petroni ITL vs Michael Yednak USA
10:00am Michael Felder AUT vs Huidji See NED
10:00am Matt Krah USA vs Bob Maidhof USA

11:30am Mika Immonen FIN vs Matt Tetrault USA
11:30am Craig Riley ENG vs Peter Burrows USA
11:30am ??? vs Stuart Mattana USA
11:30am Chris Lynch USA vs David Nakano USA
11:30am Martin Kempter AUT vs Marty Ciccia USA
11:30am Billy Kirschner USA vs Louis Pannullo USA
11:30am Tomoki Mekari JPN vs Lenny Favata USA
11:30am Tom Walter USA vs Shawn Wilkie USA

1:00pm Oliver Ortmann GER vs Stefan Cohen FRA
1:00pm Ralf Souquet GER vs Michael Felder AUT
1:00pm Yu Ram Cha KOR vs Randy Goldwater USA
1:00pm Danny Harriman USA vs Shawn Wilkie USA
1:00pm Max Eberle USA vs Ed Deska USA
1:00pm Radoslaw Babica POL vs Danny Kuykendall USA
1:00pm Antonio Fazanes SPN vs Ed Hodan USA
1:00pm Michael Felder AUT vs Matt Krah USA

2:30pm Tony Robles USA vs Miko Balasz HUN
2:30pm Danny Barouty USA vs Charlie Williams USA
2:30pm John Schmidt USA vs Louis Pannullo USA
2:30pm Dennis Orcullo PHI vs Stuart Mattana USA
2:30pm Dennis Hatch USA vs Tony Rodriguez USA
2:30pm Carlos Cabello SPN vs Steve Lillis USA
2:30pm Fabio Petroni ITL vs Tom Karabotsos USA
2:30pm Michael Yednak USA vs Shawn Wilkie USA

4:00pm John Schmidt USA vs Lenny Favata USA
4:00pm Niels Feijen NED vs Matt Tetrault USA
4:00pm Yu Ram Cha KOR vs Mark Snodgrass USA
4:00pm Mike Davis USA vs Danny Kuykendall USA
4:00pm Warren Kiamco PHI vs Ed Deska USA
4:00pm Matt Krah USA vs Ed Hodan USA
4:00pm Huidji See NED vs Bob Maidhof USA
4:00pm Randy Goldwater USA vs Jesse Rice USA

6:00pm Dennis Orcullo PHI vs Dennis Hatch USA
6:00pm Konstantin Stepanov RUS vs Jasmin Ouschan AUT
6:00pm Thomas Engert GER vs Martin Kempter AUT
6:00pm Allen Hopkins USA vs Jonathan Smith USA
6:00pm Thorsten Hohmann GER vs Chris Lynch USA
6:00pm Ralf Souquet GER vs Huidji See NED
6:00pm Stevie Moore USA vs Michael Felder AUT
6:00pm Carlos Cabello SPN vs Marty Ciccia USA

7:30pm John Schmidt USA vs Niels Feijen NED
7:30pm Oliver Ortmann GER vs Fabio Petroni ITL
7:30pm Warren Kiamco PHI vs Mike Davis USA
7:30pm Danny Barouty USA vs Carlos Cabello SPN
7:30pm Charlie Williams USA vs Sebastian Staab GER
7:30pm Stefan Cohen FRA vs Shawn Wilkie USA
7:30pm Michael Yednak USA vs Tom Karabotsos USA
7:30pm Danny Kuykendall USA vs Joey Kang USA

9:00pm Jasmin Ouschan AUT vs Yu Ram Cha KOR
9:00pm Tony Robles USA vs Bobby Hunter USA
9:00pm Oliver Ortmann GER vs Danny Harriman USA
9:00pm Sebastian Staab GER vs Marty Ciccia USA
9:00pm Craig Riley ENG vs Dennis Hatch USA
9:00pm Tomoki Mekari JPN vs Billy Kirschner USA
9:00pm Stevie Moore USA vs Huidji See NED
9:00pm Bo Ram Cha KOR vs Chris Lynch USA

10:30pm Danny Harriman USA vs Stefan Cohen FRA
10:30pm Thomas Engert GER vs Carlos Cabello SPN
10:30pm Niels Feijen NED vs Tomoki Mekari JPN
10:30pm Charlie Williams USA vs Steve Lillis USA
10:30pm Konstantin Stepanov RUS vs Yu Ram Cha KOR
10:30pm Thorsten Hohmann GER vs Bo Ram Cha KOR
10:30pm Miko Balasz HUN vs Bobby Hunter USA
10:30pm Fabio Petroni ITL vs Shawn Wilkie USA

Group 1
Thorsten Hohmann GER
Tony Robles USA
Bo Ram Cha KOR
Mike Balasz HUN
Bobby Hunter USA
Chris Lynch USA
Joel Schapiro USA
Bob Marsopulus USA

Group 2
Jerry Tarantola USA
Dennis Orcullo PHI
Nick Van Den Berg NED
Craig Riley ENG
Dennis Hatch USA
Tony Rodriguez USA
Stuart Mattana USA
Peter Burrows USA

Group 3
Allen Hopkins USA
Konstantin Stepanov RUS
Jasmin Ouschan AUT
Yu Ram Cha KOR
Jonathan Smith USA
Randy Goldwater USA
Jesse Rice USA
Mark Snodgrass USA

Group 4
Ralf Souquet GER
Stevie Moore USA
Michael Felder AUT
Antonio Fazanes SPN
Huidji See NED
Matt Krah USA
Bob Maidhof USA
Ed Hodan USA

Group 5
Max Eberle USA
Warren Kiamco PHI
Nico Otterman GER
Radoslaw Babica POL
Mike Davis USA
Danny Kuykendall USA
Ed Deska USA
Joey Kang USA

Group 6
Oliver Ortmann GER
Danny Harriman USA
Stefan Cohen FRA
Fabio Petroni ITL
Michael Yednak USA
Tom Walter USA
Shawn Wilkie USA
Tom Karabotsos USA

Group 7
Mika Immonen FIN
John Schmidt USA
Niels Feijen NED
Tomoki Mekari JPN
Lenny Favata USA
Matt Tetrault USA
Billy Kirschner USA
Louis Pannullo USA

Group 8
Thomas Engert GER
Danny Barouty USA
Martin Kempter AUT
Carlos Cabello SPN
Charlie Williams USA
Sebastian Staab GER
Steve Lillis USA
Marty Ciccia USA

About the Author

Leave a comment

You must be Logged in to post comment.

Free Download Pool Hall, Billiard Management Software
  • jbobcat09 on
  • tedbratton on
  • darylistehshiz on
  • VampyrePoet on
  • MirageBistro on Marlon Manalo vs. Rodney Morris